Baronial Champions

Sacred Stone Champions & Baronial Appointments

Steinarr Afkarr

Armored Combat Champion

Johan Andersson

Armored Warlord

Hildegard Bergerin

Arts Champion

Scribonia Sabina Mus

Sciences Champion

Humfrey Matthew Lovett

Rapier Champion

Dyggvi Hrolfsson

Rapier Warlord

Robert Shockley of Avonsford

Archery Champion

Jacquline Grant

Equestrian/Cavalry Champion
(also known as “Bubbles," by Baroness Alianor)

Annice Argent

Bardic Champion

Ailis inghean Ui Riagain

Baronial Beekeeper

Noah bar Thamira

Youth A&S Champion

Eione de Barri

Youth Armored Champion

Xavier the Crystal Keeper

Youth Archery Champion

Past Appointments

Baronial Champion/Armored Combat Champion

  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Jason and Susan)
  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Bran)
  • Duncan MacAdam (Bran)
  • Logan Blackwoulfe [AKA Logan Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Killian Ebonwoulfe [AKA Kilian Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Cyriac Grymsdale [AKA Cyriac Grimsdale, Decimus Aurelius Quietus] (Kisaiya)
  • Axel of Taavistia (Kisaiya)
  • Christian Thomas of York [AKA Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Cousin (Marc and Alianor)
  • Christian Thomas of York [AKA Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Symon de Ipswich (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Grimr Serenasson [AKA Grimr Ommarisson] (Axel)
  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Oshi and Sine)
  • Randall de Gloucester (Oshi and Sine)
  • Aleksei Mikhailovich (Marc and Alianor)
  • Cyriac Grymsdale (Marc and Alianor)

Rapier Champion

  • Ian Munro of the Black Rose [AKA Ihone Munro] (Kisaiya)
  • Phillip Jäger (Kisaiya)
  • Raphael de la Rosa [AKA Rafeal de la Rosa] (Kisaiya)
  • Kellia Waugh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Guntram Obermann [AKA Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Alexandra Scott de Northumberland [AKA Alexandra Scott] (Axel)
  • Vincenzo d’Este (Oshi and Sine)
  • Feodosiia Alekseeva Zhena (Marc and Alianor)
  • Dyggvi Hrolfsson (Marc and Alianor)

Archery Champion

  • Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori “Oshi” (Rachel)
  • Thorgrim Thiggvarsson (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Bassi inn fiskni Einarsson (Marc and Alianor)
  • Aiulf Boone [AKA Tyler Aiulf Boone] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Jean Bart (Axel)
  • Guntram Obermann [AKA Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Cavalry Champion

  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Suzy inghean Aoidh (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Gregor Davidson (Axel)
  • Azenari Basandere (Oshi and Sine)
  • Gallien O Hearne (Oshi and Sine)

Phoenix Guard

  • Christophe of Grey (Captain) (Oshi and Sine)
  • Davina DeBruce [AKA Davina de Bruce] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Jean Bart (Oshi and Sine)
  • Tim Arrowfinder [AKA Tim of Crois Brigte] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)

Bardic Champion/Baronial Bard

  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [AKA Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [AKA Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Richard The Bear (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Axel)
  • Thamira ha Sopheret [AKA Thamira ha Sophar, Thamira bat Sophar, Thamira haSophiret] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Oshi and Sine)

A&S Champion/Baronial Artisan

  • Alianor atte Red Swanne (Kisaiya)
  • Maeve Griffinsward (Kisaiya)
  • Johannes of Middlegate (Marc and Alianor)
  • Marc d’Aubigny (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Miriel Crawford [AKA Mirial Crawford] (Axel)
  • Prudence the Curious (Oshi and Sine)
  • Dreux d’Anjou (Oshi and Sine)
  • Annora Hall (Marc and Alianor)

Scribal Champion/Baronial Scribe

  • Eleanor of Grey [AKA Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Eleanor of Grey [AKA Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Geffrei Maudeleyne (Oshi and Sine)

Brewing Champion/Baronial Brewer

  • Edward Shirebrooke [AKA Edward of Shirebrook] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Isabelle Lafara [AKA Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Luis Alfonso Villalobos [AKA Luis of Middlegate] (Axel)
  • Isabelle Lafara [AKA Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Oshi and Sine)

Baking Champion/Baronial Cook

  • Talorgen nepos Wrguist [AKA Talorgen nei Wrguist, Talorgen nei Wurst] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gwen Wulf [AKA Wolfhild of Glyndebourne (4/91), Gwynwilf of Sacred Stone] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Murienne l’aloiere [AKA Muiranne inghean Chormaic, Muireann of Hindscroft, Murienne l’Aloiere] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Scribonia Sabina Mus and Jana de Foresta (Oshi and Sine)

Youth Combat Champion

  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Samantha of Salisbury Glen (Marc and Alianor)

Youth Archery Champion

  • Basam of Crois Brigte (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Longslayer (Oshi and Sine)
  • Noah bar Thamira (Marc and Alianor)

Baronial Youth Artisan

  • Richard Collin of Ipswitch (Oshi and Sine)
  • Trinity (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Beekeeper

  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Dorothea del Medue (Marc and Alianor)