Sacred Stone Champions & Baronial Appointments

  • Armored Combat Champion

    Cyriac Grymsdale

  • Rapier Champion

    Dyggvi Hrolfsson

  • A&S Champion

    Annora Hall

  • Archery Champion

    Robert Shockley of Avonsford

  • Equestrian/Cavalry Champion

    Jacquline Grant (also known as “Bubbles”, by Baroness Alianor)

  • Bardic Champion

    Thamira haSopheret

  • Baronial Beekeeper

    Dorothea del Medue

  • Youth A&S Champion

    Noah bar Thamira

  • Youth Armored Champion

    Xavier the Crystal Keeper

  • Youth Archery Champion

    Noah bar Thamira

Past Appointments

Baronial Champion/Armored Combat Champion

  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Jason and Susan)
  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Bran)
  • Duncan MacAdam (Bran)
  • Logan Blackwoulfe [AKA Logan Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Killian Ebonwoulfe [AKA Kilian Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Cyriac Grymsdale [AKA Cyriac Grimsdale, Decimus Aurelius Quietus] (Kisaiya)
  • Axel of Taavistia (Kisaiya)
  • Christian Thomas of York [AKA Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Cousin (Marc and Alianor)
  • Christian Thomas of York [AKA Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Symon de Ipswich (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Grimr Serenasson [AKA Grimr Ommarisson] (Axel)
  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Oshi and Sine)
  • Randall de Gloucester (Oshi and Sine)
  • Aleksei Mikhailovich (Marc and Alianor)

Rapier Champion

  • Ian Munro of the Black Rose [AKA Ihone Munro] (Kisaiya)
  • Phillip Jäger (Kisaiya)
  • Raphael de la Rosa [AKA Rafeal de la Rosa] (Kisaiya)
  • Kellia Waugh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Guntram Obermann [AKA Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Alexandra Scott de Northumberland [AKA Alexandra Scott] (Axel)
  • Vincenzo d’Este (Oshi and Sine)
  • Feodosiia Alekseeva Zhena (Marc and Alianor)

Archery Champion

  • Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori “Oshi” (Rachel)
  • Thorgrim Thiggvarsson (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Bassi inn fiskni Einarsson (Marc and Alianor)
  • Aiulf Boone [AKA Tyler Aiulf Boone] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Jean Bart (Axel)
  • Guntram Obermann [AKA Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Cavalry Champion

  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Suzy inghean Aoidh (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Gregor Davidson (Axel)
  • Azenari Basandere (Oshi and Sine)
  • Gallien O Hearne (Oshi and Sine)

Phoenix Guard

  • Christophe of Grey (Captain) (Oshi and Sine)
  • Davina DeBruce [AKA Davina de Bruce] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Jean Bart (Oshi and Sine)
  • Tim Arrowfinder [AKA Tim of Crois Brigte] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)

Bardic Champion/Baronial Bard

  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [AKA Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [AKA Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Richard The Bear (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Axel)
  • Thamira ha Sopheret [AKA Thamira ha Sophar, Thamira bat Sophar, Thamira haSophiret] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Oshi and Sine)

A&S Champion/Baronial Artisan

  • Alianor atte Red Swanne (Kisaiya)
  • Maeve Griffinsward (Kisaiya)
  • Johannes of Middlegate (Marc and Alianor)
  • Marc d’Aubigny (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Miriel Crawford [AKA Mirial Crawford] (Axel)
  • Prudence the Curious (Oshi and Sine)
  • Dreux d’Anjou (Oshi and Sine)

Scribal Champion/Baronial Scribe

  • Eleanor of Grey [AKA Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Eleanor of Grey [AKA Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Geffrei Maudeleyne (Oshi and Sine)

Brewing Champion/Baronial Brewer

  • Edward Shirebrooke [AKA Edward of Shirebrook] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Isabelle Lafara [AKA Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Luis Alfonso Villalobos [AKA Luis of Middlegate] (Axel)
  • Isabelle Lafara [AKA Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Oshi and Sine)

Baking Champion/Baronial Cook

  • Talorgen nepos Wrguist [AKA Talorgen nei Wrguist, Talorgen nei Wurst] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gwen Wulf [AKA Wolfhild of Glyndebourne (4/91), Gwynwilf of Sacred Stone] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Murienne l’aloiere [AKA Muiranne inghean Chormaic, Muireann of Hindscroft, Murienne l’Aloiere] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Scribonia Sabina Mus and Jana de Foresta (Oshi and Sine)

Youth Combat Champion

  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Samantha of Salisbury Glenn (Marc and Alianor)

Youth Archery Champion

  • Basam of Crois Brigte (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [AKA William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Longslayer (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Youth Artisan

  • Richard Collin of Ipswitch (Oshi and Sine)
  • Trinity (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Beekeeper

  • Lorelei Greenleafe [AKA Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)