Baronial Champions

Sacred Stone Champions & Baronial Appointments

Achbar ibn Ali

Armored Combat Champion

Cyriac Grymsdale

Armored Warlord

Lady Fyen van Amsterdam

Arts & Sciences Champion

Iskender Bey al-Istanbuli

Rapier Warlord

Jacquline Grant

Equestrian/Cavalry Champion

Annice Argent

Bardic Champion

Ailis inghean Ui Riagain

Baronial Beekeeper

Fedor Turovysn

Baronial Brewer

Past Appointments

Baronial Champion/Armored Combat Champion

  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Jason and Susan)
  • Marcus Bruce de Maccusweil (Bran)
  • Duncan MacAdam (Bran)
  • Logan Blackwoulfe [aka Logan Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Killian Ebonwoulfe [aka Kilian Ebonwoulfe] (Bran and Eliska)
  • Cyriac Grymsdale [aka Cyriac Grimsdale, Decimus Aurelius Quietus] (Kisaiya)
  • Axel of Taavistia (Kisaiya)
  • Christian Thomas of York [aka Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Cousin (Marc and Alianor)
  • Christian Thomas of York [aka Cristian de Rosado de Bayamon] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Symon de Ipswich (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Grimr Serenasson [aka Grimr Ommarisson] (Axel)
  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Oshi and Sine)
  • Randall de Gloucester (Oshi and Sine)
  • Aleksei Mikhailovich (Marc and Alianor)
  • Cyriac Grymsdale (Marc and Alianor)
  • Steinarr Afkarr (Murienne L'aloiere)

Thrown Weapons Champion

  • Bailey Storm [aka Stormy] (Murienne L'aloiere)

Rapier Champion

  • Ian Munro of the Black Rose [aka Ihone Munro] (Kisaiya)
  • Phillip Jäger (Kisaiya)
  • Raphael de la Rosa [aka Rafeal de la Rosa] (Kisaiya)
  • Kellia Waugh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Guntram Obermann [AKA Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Alexandra Scott de Northumberland [aka Alexandra Scott] (Axel)
  • Vincenzo d’Este (Oshi and Sine)
  • Feodosiia Alekseeva Zhena (Marc and Alianor)
  • Dyggvi Hrolfsson (Marc and Alianor)
  • Humfrey Matthew Lovett (Murienne L'aloiere)
  • Alexios Chrysoloras (Murienne L'aloiere)

Archery Champion

  • Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori “Oshi” (Rachel)
  • Thorgrim Thiggvarsson (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Kisaiya)
  • Christophe of Grey (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [aka Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Bassi inn fiskni Einarsson (Marc and Alianor)
  • Aiulf Boone [aka Tyler Aiulf Boone] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Jean Bart (Axel)
  • Guntram Obermann [aka Guntram Oberman, Guntram the Wayward] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [aka Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Robert Shockley of Avonsford (Marc and Alianor)
  • Magnus Chernyaniums (Murienne L'aloiere)

Baronial Cavalry Champion

  • Dubhghall mac Donnchaidh (Marc and Alianor)
  • Suzy inghean Aoidh (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Gregor Davidson (Axel)
  • Azenari Basandere (Oshi and Sine)
  • Gallien O Hearne (Oshi and Sine)

Phoenix Guard

  • Christophe of Grey (Captain) (Oshi and Sine)
  • Davina DeBruce [aka Davina de Bruce] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Jean Bart (Oshi and Sine)
  • Tim Arrowfinder [akaTim of Crois Brigte] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [aka Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)

Bardic Champion/Baronial Bard

  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [aka Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla [aka Graciela Esperanza Anais Romero de Seville, Gracia Esperanca de Sevilla] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Richard The Bear (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Axel)
  • Thamira ha Sopheret [aka Thamira ha Sophar, Thamira bat Sophar, Thamira haSophiret] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Robyn A’Dearg (Oshi and Sine)

A&S Champion/Baronial Artisan

  • Alianor atte Red Swanne (Kisaiya)
  • Maeve Griffinsward (Kisaiya)
  • Johannes of Middlegate (Marc and Alianor)
  • Marc d’Aubigny (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Miriel Crawford [aka Mirial Crawford] (Axel)
  • Prudence the Curious (Oshi and Sine)
  • Dreux d’Anjou (Oshi and Sine)
  • Annora Hall (Marc and Alianor)
  • Hildegard Bergerin (Murienne L'aloiere)
  • Helga Vihjalmskona (Murienne L'aloiere)

Scribal Champion/Baronial Scribe

  • Eleanor of Grey [aka Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Eleanor of Grey [aka Elenor of Grey] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Geffrei Maudeleyne (Oshi and Sine)

Brewing Champion/Baronial Brewer

  • Edward Shirebrooke [aka Edward of Shirebrook] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Isabelle Lafara [aka Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Lorelei Greenleafe [aka Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Luis Alfonso Villalobos [aka Luis of Middlegate] (Axel)
  • Isabelle Lafara [aka Ceara ní Néill, Ceara Ni Neill, Ceara of House Barra] (Oshi and Sine)

Baking Champion/Baronial Cook

  • Talorgen nepos Wrguist [aka Talorgen nei Wrguist, Talorgen nei Wurst] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Gwen Wulf [aka Wolfhild of Glyndebourne (4/91), Gwynwilf of Sacred Stone] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Murienne l’aloiere [aka Muiranne inghean Chormaic, Muireann of Hindscroft, Murienne l’Aloiere] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Scribonia Sabina Mus and Jana de Foresta (Oshi and Sine)

Youth Combat Champion

  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Diane of Salesberie Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Samantha of Salisbury Glen (Marc and Alianor)
  • Eione de Barri (Murienne L'aloiere)

Youth Archery Champion

  • Basam of Crois Brigte (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [aka William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Marc and Alianor)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [aka William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel and Jeanmaire)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [aka William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Axel)
  • Vilhjálmr bani [aka William Spearbane, Vilhjalmr bani] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Longslayer (Oshi and Sine)
  • Noah bar Thamira (Marc and Alianor)
  • Xavier the Crystal Keeper (Murienne L'aloiere)

Baronial Youth Artisan

  • Richard Collin of Ipswitch (Oshi and Sine)
  • Trinity (Oshi and Sine)

Baronial Beekeeper

  • Lorelei Greenleafe [aka Lorelei of Crois Brigte, Lorelei Greenleaf] (Oshi and Sine)
  • Dorothea del Medue (Marc and Alianor)